1. INTRODUCTION
1.1 The website www.jagtech.no  is owned and operated by JAGTECH AS, organization number NO 921 962 711 (hereinafter called "Jagtech" and referred to as "we"),and is a shared portal for making available information about the Jagtech and its products.

1.2 The objective of these guidelines is to establish safe handling of personal data in accordance with applicable laws and guidelines. Our basis for processing personal data will consist of your consent or because it is required by law. Furthermore, it may be necessary to process personal data to fulfill an agreement, perform transactions or to fulfill legal obligations.


2. ACCEPTANCE OF THERMS
2.1 By visiting and using our website, you accept the terms stated below.

 

3. RIGTHS
3.1 Jagtech retains all rights to its website and the contents published there. Content, designs and data on the website are protected pursuant to the Copyright Act and other legislation. Rights to all products and company name, logos and trademarks on the website are owned by Jagtech. Content may not be altered, reproduced, published, distributed or in other respects used for public or commercial purposes without permission. Contact Jagtech to obtain such permission.

 

4. RESPONISBILETY FOR CONTENT
4.1 Jagtech is responsible for the content it publishes on the website. We assume no responsibility for inaccuracies and omissions in that content or that it is updated at any given time. We may partially or completely alter or remove content at any time. Any decision you make as a consequence of the content is at your own risk. Jagtech attempts to keep the website secure against breaches, but we cannot guarantee that the website does not contain any malicious content at all times. If you suspect such problems, please e-mail jan.egil@jagtech.no.
 

5. REGISTRATION OF VISITS ON SITE
5.1 If you visit jagtech.no, no data will be registered concerning you unless you yourself actively enter such data in our contact form. Our web provider will only register your IP address to be able to count the number of visits, average time per visit, what pages our visitors read the most, etc. We use these statistics to analyze the use of the website and improve the quality of the content.

 

6. COMMUNICATION WITH YOU
6.1 Jagtech owns the information that is registered via the website and subject to your registration and expressed consent to receive such content, will send you information of our products and services or user surveys or other important notices.

6.2 Jagtech can receive information about you through our contact network, 3. party or business associates, and reserves the right to contact you on legitimate business interest. This include information that is publicity available.

 

7. PERSONAL DATA
7.1 Jagtech treat personal data in accordance with the requirements in the EU’s General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR)

7.2 We will not store more data concerning you than the minimum necessary for your relationship with us. In addition, we may disclose personal data if we are directed to do so pursuant to law or a court order.

7.3 Jagtech have the right to transfer our customer database, including personal data, to a third party that wholly or in part takes over our operations in an acquisition or partial transfer.

7.4 We use appropriate security measures to protect personal information that is under our control against unauthorized access, collection, use, disclosure, copying, modification or disposal.

 

8. LINKS AND COOKIES
8.1 Our web site includes links to other websites that contain relevant sources of information. We do our best to link to bona fide websites. Jagtech is however not responsible for the content of websites linked to, or the products and services sold there, including any infringements of personal data legislation or other violations of Norwegian law.

8.2 Jagtech can utilizes "cookies". A cookie is a small text file that is saved on your hard disk by the website you visit. The file contains information and is used, for example, to assist you as a user and for statistical purposes. It poses no risk to you and enables us to provide you with a service that works in the best possible way. In most browsers the function can be switched off by using a menu selection such as "settings", "security" or similar.

 

9. RIGHT TO COMPLAIN
9.1 You have the right to appeal to a supervisory authority, which in Norway is “Datatilsynet”.

 

10. CONTACT INFORMATION
10.1 If you have questions about our GDPR, questions about the use of personal data, whether you wish to receive data we have registered on you, correction of registered data, withdrawal of consent or deletion, please contact us at jan.egil@jagtech.no

1. INNLEDNING
1.1 Nettsiden www.jagtech.no er eid og driftes av JAGTECH AS, organisasjon nummer NO 921 962 711 (heretter kalt "Jagtech" og referert til som "vi"), og er en delt portal for å legge ut informasjon om Jagtech og våre produkter.

1.2 Formålet med retningslinjene er å etablere sikker håndtering av personopplysninger i henhold til gjeldende lover og forskrifter. Vårt grunnlag for å behandle personopplysninger vil bestå av ditt samtykke eller fordi det er lovpålagt. Videre kan det være nødvendig å behandle personopplysninger for å oppfylle en avtale, utføre transaksjoner eller for å oppfylle rettslig forpliktelser.
 
2. AKSEPT AV VILKÅR
2.1 Ved å besøke og bruke vår nettside, aksepterer du følgende vilkår.


3. RETTIGHETER
3.1 Jagtech beholder alle rettigheter til sitt nettsted og innholdet som er publisert der. Innhold, design og data på nettstedet er beskyttet i henhold til lov om opphavsrett og annen relevant lovgivning. Rettigheter til alle egne produkter og firmanavn, logoer og varemerker på nettstedet eies av Jagtech. Innholdet må ikke endres, gjengis, publiseres, distribueres eller i andre henseender brukes til offentlig eller kommersiell bruk uten tillatelse. Kontakt Jagtech for å få slik tillatelse.

4. ANSVAR FOR INNHOLD
4.1 Jagtech er ansvarlig for det innholdet vi publiserer på nettsiden. Vi påtar oss intet ansvar for unøyaktigheter og utelatelser i innholdet eller at det oppdateres til enhver tid. Vi kan delvis eller helt endre eller fjerne innhold når som helst. Enhver avgjørelse du gjør som en konsekvens av innholdet er på egen risiko. Jagtech forsøker å holde nettstedet sikkert mot overtredelser, men vi kan ikke garantere at nettstedet ikke inneholder noe skadelig innhold til enhver tid. Hvis du mistenker slike problemer, vennligst send en e-post til jan.egil@jagtech.no

5. REGISTRERING AV BESØK PÅ SIDE
5.1 Hvis du besøker jagtech.no, vil ingen data bli registrert om deg, med mindre du selv aktivt angir slike data i vårt kontaktskjema. Vår nettleverandør registrerer bare din IP-adresse for å kunne telle antall besøk, gjennomsnittlig tid per besøk, hvilke sider våre besøkende leser mest, etc. Vi bruker denne statistikken til å analysere bruken av nettstedet og forbedre kvaliteten på innholdet.

6. KOMMUNIKASJON MED DEG

6.1 Jagtech eier informasjonen som er registrert via nettstedet og gjennom kontaktskjemaet uttrykt samtykke til å motta materiale, vil vi sende deg informasjon om våre produkter og tjenester eller brukerundersøkelser eller annen viktig informasjon.

 

6.2 Jagtech kan motta informasjon om deg gjennom vårt kontaktnettverk, 3. part eller forretningsforbindelser, og forbeholder oss retten til å kontakte deg på legitim forretningsmessig interesse. Dette inkluderer informasjon som er offentlig tilgjengelig

7. PERSONOPPLYSNINGER

7.1 Jagtech behandler personopplysninger i samsvar med kravene i EUs generelle databeskyttelsesforskrift (GDPR)

 

7.2 Vi lagrer ikke mer data om deg enn det minimum som er nødvendig for forholdet ditt med oss. I tillegg kan vi avsløre personopplysninger dersom vi er underlagt dette i henhold til lov eller en rettslig ordre.

 

7.3 Jagtech har rett til å overføre vår kundedatabase, inkludert personopplysninger, til en tredjepart som helt eller delvis overtar vår virksomhet i forbindelse med oppkjøp eller delvis overføring.

 

7.4 Vi bruker passende sikkerhetstiltak for å beskytte personlig informasjon som er under vår kontroll mot uautorisert tilgang, innsamling, bruk, avsløring, kopiering, endring eller avhending.

8. PERSONOPPLYSNINGER

8.1 Vårt nettsted inneholder lenker til andre nettsteder som inneholder relevante informasjonskilder. Vi gjør vårt beste for å koble til autentiske nettsteder. Jagtech er imidlertid ikke ansvarlig for innholdet på nettsteder knyttet til, eller produktene og tjenestene som selges der, inkludert overtredelser av GDPR-lovgivning eller andre brudd på norsk lov.

 

8.2 Jagtech kan bruke "cookies". En informasjonskapsel er en liten tekstfil som er lagret på harddisken på nettstedet du besøker. Filen inneholder informasjon og brukes for eksempel til å hjelpe deg som bruker og for statistiske formål. Det gir ingen risiko for deg og gjør det mulig for oss å gi deg en tjeneste som fungerer på best mulig måte. I de fleste nettlesere kan funksjonen slås av ved å bruke menyvalg som "innstillinger", "sikkerhet" etc.

9. KLAGERETT

9.1 Du har rett til å klage til en tilsynsmyndighet, som i Norge er Datatilsynet.

 

10. KONTAKTINFORMASJON
10.1 Dersom du har spørsmål om vår personvernerklæring, spørsmål om bruk av personopplysninger, om du ønsker å få utlevert data vi har registrert på deg, korrigering av registrert data, tilbaketrekking av samtykke eller sletting, ta gjerne kontakt med oss på  jan.egil@jagtech.no

JAGTECH AS. Industriveien 5, ​NO-7072 Heimdal, Norway​

© 2020 by BENNETT. Proudly created with Wix.com